Dunbar Faculty & Staff Directory

Name Title Ext Room
Phillips, Crystal Principal 6784 1107
Bozeman, Tiffany Assistant Principal 6842 2307
Stevenson, Lolita Assistant Principal 6795 1307
Bush, Dwon Early College Coordinator 6818 2109
       
Name Subject Ext Room
Anderson, Michael Intervention Specialist 6830 2208
Boffman, Quiona PE/Health 6789 1115
Butler, Kayla Language Arts 6794 1306
Campbell, Trischelle Counselor (9&12) 6819 2111
Chenault, Wynona Dance    
Clark, Shalaunda Intervention Specialist 6840 2311
Cole, Lyle Business 6786 1207
Deitrick, Melody Social Studies/Science 6792 1304
Gibson, Renee Language Arts 6798 1311
Granger, Jodi Math (Algebra) 6824 2202
Hymer, Connie Language Arts II 6823 2201
Jackson, Essence Spanish 6812 2102
Kimble, Daniel Social Studies 6837 1309
Kirk, LaQuanda Language Arts (Electives) 6836 2304
Lacking, James Language Arts I 6780 1202
Leo, Teresa Business 6815 2105
Mathews, Natasha Math 6779 1201
McDole, Dianne JDG 6767 1112
Means, Pamela Intervention Specialist (Math) 6800 1307A
Meholick, John Business 6817 2107
Meier, Kate Title 1 Math 6773 1114-E
Messham, Christa Intervention Specialist 6838 2309
Miller, Amy Science 6834 2302
Morris, Christine Intervention Specialist 6797 2306
O'Keeffe, Christina Social Studies 6796 1308
Pickett, Celeste Intervention Specialist 6841 2207
Pullen, Peter Physical Education 6789 1115
Scarbro, Lindsay Counselor (10&11) 6820 2113
Scott, Robyn Intervention Specialist (Math) 6787 1208
Seay, Justen Choir 6776 1116
Shelton, Jason Band    
Shine, Pam Intervention Specialist 6844 2307A
Smith, Shelly Science (9th Biology) 6785 1206
Walker, Yvette Intervention Specialist 6829 2211A
White, Patricia Business 6814 2104
Wilcoxson, Shawndelle Science 6828 2206
Wilkinson, Daymond Intervention Specialist 6840 2311
Williams, Larra Social Studies (9th American History) 6781 1203
Williams, Sharon Math 6825 2203
Woolley, Barbara French 6816 2106
Wright, Ashley   6782 1204
       
Name Title Ext Room
Blaine, Latasha Secretary 6765 1102
Russ, Marsha Business Manager 6821 1117
Shrout, Rebecca Data Tech 6764 1104
Sidberry, Gay Attendance Clerk 6766 1111
Bianchi, Maggie Therapist 6831 2209
  Curriculum & Instruction 6818 2109
       
Jackson, Anthony (AJ) SRO 6788 1209
Moore, Martha SRO 6778 1118
       
Combs, Lesli Work Study Coordinator 6769 1113E
Connally, Geneva Nurse (Thurs. & Fri.) 6768 1113
Gillespie, Debra School Psychologist (Mon & Tues) 6843 I2109
Heflin, Shelia Speech Therapist 6833 2211
Ross, Stephen Paraprofessional 6797 2306
Thompson, Jabari Paraprofessional 6797 2306
Sain, Antoine Paraprofessional 6844 2307A
Keeble, Virginia Paraprofessional 6838 2309
Powell, Darren Paraprofessional 6840 2311
       
Thomas, Douglas Head Custodian 6890/6810 1609
Jones, Karen Custodian    
Parks, Joyce Custodian    
       
Johnson, Gloria Cafeteria Manager 6807/6808 Cafeteria
Calloway, Bernice Food Service    
Spears, Larisha Food Service    
Washington, Tammy Food Service    

DPS Exclusive

District news, photos, videos, social media and more. more

Food for Thought

All DPS students receive free breakfast and lunch. more

Calendar